General Overview of the History
[…] It was at this point that the gold fringe flags of admiralty law began to show up within the courts, public places, and even churches. Admiralty law is law of the high seas, were justice is served by military tribunals instead of the constitution and bill of rights. Soon after, all states began using the Uniform Commercial Code and administrative tribunals.
In 1935 Roosevelt confiscated all the peoples gold and removed the currency from the gold standard. Later in the Nixon era silver was also removed from the currency. These actions are illegal under Article I, Section 10 of the constitution which dictates all coinage must be backed by gold or silver.
“No State shall... coin Money; emit Bills of Credit; make any Thing but gold and silver Coin a Tender in Payment of Debt.” Article I, Section 10, Clause 1
In 1945 the United Nations organization was established in the heart of the British colony’s financial district of New York City. Not only had England recaptured her colony she now had full control over the worlds financial system.